Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil

Main amenities

  • 75 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Offering a steam room and a sauna for a relaxing experience, Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand is located a 10-minute drive from Wittlisberger Kapelle. The 1-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 2 guests and invites them to unwind on a sunbathing terrace.

    The 1-bathroom villa offers a convenient location, 2.9 km from Wolfspfad, while Brenden is 3.2 km away. Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil is nestled a 15-minute ride from natural attractions like the storage reservoir "Alb Basin". This Hoechenschwand property is within 7 km of Sankt Blasien Abbey in the Black Forest, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers are also offered.

    The Hoechenschwand property includes a dining area with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. Offering German dishes, Gaststatte Adler is situated within a few blocks of Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers are also offered.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Exterior photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Toilets photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Beds photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Nature photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Kitchen photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Exterior photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Beach photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Exterior photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Kitchen photo Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at the villa.
    • Is Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil?
      Guests staying at Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil can explore Wittlisberger Kapelle (4.6 km), Wolfspfad (2.9 km), and Brenden (3.2 km), among other attractions.
    • Does the holiday home offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Visitors staying at the holiday home can enjoy a back massage available onsite.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Waidmanns-Heil Hoechenschwand